Privacy Policy

Transaction Security
NS BIOMEL acknowledges the importance of the security regarding Personal Data Protection, as well as electronic transactions and has taken all necessary precautions with the use of the latest methods in order to get the best possible security. All the information you provide is safe and confidential.

Customer Recognition
The codes used so that you are identified are two: Username and the Password, which when ever used, they provide you with full security to the area where your personal information is published. It also gives you the chance to modify your password whenever you want. You are the only person that has access to this information with the use of the pre-mentioned codes, therefore make sure that these codes are not given to third parties. In case you lose this information, you must immediately come in contact with NS BIOMEL, owner of www.nsbiomel.com, otherwise we will not be held responsible in case of any miss use. www.nsbiomel.com does not hand out in any way the personal information you have trusted us with. Your personal information with which you have provided us with is totally used by us in order to complete your transactions. All the information is encrypted and kept in a totally secure manner.

Guarantee the transmission of Private and Personal Information

Username & Password
In order to enter the electronic store, you must use the following information, Username and Password. The electronic store allows you to change your password as often as you wish and this is something that we suggest you do for security reasons and avoid using the same passwords all the time.

Privacy of Transactions 
The use of privacy policy is considered to be obvious. The same basic principles used in everyday transactions are also used in e-commerce. All the information that is transferred between the customer/subscriber and NS BIOMEL, owner of www.nsbiomel.com are confidential and NS BIOMEL has taken all the necessary measures so that they are used in the fashion it should be. Some of the measures taken are:

1.Only approved employees have access to your transactions and only when that is totally needed. i.e. processing 2. NS BIOMEL does not reveal its customers information and their transactions unless there is a written request from you or it is requested from a court order. 3. In case NS BIOMEL uses third parties for hardware or software support it makes sure that your information remain totally private. 4. You can request the modifications of any information as long as you can prove that there has been a mistake. 5. For your own protection, you will have to make sure that all the information you have are not shared with third party members and that they remain totally confidential.

2. NS BIOMEL does not reveal its customers information and their transactions unless there is a written request from you or it is requested from a court order.

3. In case NS BIOMEL uses third parties for hardware or software support it makes sure that your information remain totally private.

4. You can request the modifications of any information as long as you can prove that there has been a mistake.

5. For your own protection, you will have to make sure that all the information you have are not shared with third party members and that they remain totally confidential.

Use of Personal Data

The Company fully complies with the provisions of Law. 2472/1997 on the protection of personal data. Any processing of personal data of users of the Company is carried out with the express consent of the user, for the following purposes. The purpose of any processing of personal data of users of the Company is the Enabling Online users to order, receive future electronic information materials (eg. Newsletters) by the Company on issues related visitors / users, future communication or information about their products and services of the Company as well as in case of upgrading of its services. The information provided voluntarily by the users of the Online are used so that users have direct and effective communication with the Company and to be served and executed optimally their orders. The Company does not distribute to any other organization or partner who is not connected with the e-mail addresses or any other information concerning users and customers.